Search Slider View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
      1
* 10:00 AM-Parent-Child Mandarin Mother Goose Programs
* 10:30 AM-Persian Storytime
* 12:00 PM-TCICS Seniors Computer Class in Farsi
* 2:00 PM-Adult Literacy/ESL Working gp meeting
* 3:45 PM-Reading Buddies

2
* 9:45 AM-SUCCESS
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Continuing Ed Foundations class
* 3:45 PM-Reading Buddies

3
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Friday English Practice Group
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time

4
* 10:30 AM-Club Diginista: Girls Build Apps
* 10:30 AM-English Practice Group - Sat a.m.
* 10:30 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Gavel Club: Public Speaking for Kids and Teens
* 12:00 PM-English Practice Group - Sat p.m.


W
e
e
k
10
5


6
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 2:00 PM-CC Book Club
* 4:00 PM-Girls in Science

7
* 10:00 AM-Coq Foundation meeting
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Continuing Ed Foundations class

8
* 10:00 AM-Parent-Child Mandarin Mother Goose Programs
* 10:30 AM-Persian Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Persian Storytime
* 12:00 PM-TCICS Seniors Computer Class in Farsi
* 3:45 PM-Reading Buddies
* 7:15 PM-Library Champions Book Club

9
* 9:30 AM-Stories, songs, music and crafts for persons with developmental challenges
* 9:45 AM-SUCCESS
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Continuing Ed Foundations class
* 3:45 PM-Reading Buddies
* 6:30 PM-Preparation for the Citizenship Test

10
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Friday English Practice Group
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 3:45 PM-Red Cedar Reading Group

11
* 10:30 AM-Club Diginista: Girls Build Apps
* 10:30 AM-English Practice Group - Sat a.m.
* 10:30 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Gavel Club: Public Speaking for Kids and Teens
* 12:00 PM-English Practice Group - Sat p.m.


W
e
e
k
11
12


13
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time

14
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time

15
* 10:00 AM-Parent-Child Mandarin Mother Goose Programs
* 10:30 AM-Persian Storytime
* 12:00 PM-TCICS Seniors Computer Class in Farsi
* 1:30 PM-Once upon a puppet show ...
* 2:30 PM-Programming Meeting

16
* 9:45 AM-SUCCESS
* 10:00 AM-PO ESL Book Club
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Once upon a puppet show ...
* 6:30 PM-Preparation for the Citizenship Test

17
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Friday English Practice Group
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time

18
* 10:30 AM-Club Diginista: Girls Build Apps
* 10:30 AM-English Practice Group - Sat a.m.
* 10:30 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Gavel Club: Public Speaking for Kids and Teens
* 12:00 PM-English Practice Group - Sat p.m.


W
e
e
k
12
19


20
* 10:00 AM-Multicultural program
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 1:00 PM-Daycare Movie Day

21
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 1:30 PM-Movie Screening: The Secret Life of Pets
* 1:30 PM-Movie Screening: The Secret Life of Pets
* 3:45 PM-Teen Advisory Council meeting

22
* 10:30 AM-Persian Storytime
* 12:00 PM-TCICS Seniors Computer Class in Farsi
* 1:00 PM-Girl Power Visit

23
* 9:45 AM-SUCCESS
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 6:15 PM-Open Mic Arts Cafe
* 6:30 PM-Preparation for the Citizenship Test

24
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Friday English Practice Group
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time

25
* 10:30 AM-Club Diginista: Girls Build Apps
* 10:30 AM-English Practice Group - Sat a.m.
* 10:30 AM-Family Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Gavel Club: Public Speaking for Kids and Teens
* 12:00 PM-English Practice Group - Sat p.m.


W
e
e
k
13
26


27
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Story Time

28
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Cont Ed Foundations class
* 6:30 PM-Falconridge Strata Council meeting

29
* 10:30 AM-Persian Storytime
* 12:00 PM-TCICS Seniors Computer Class in Farsi
* 7:00 PM-Dads and Tots Milk and Cookies Night

30
* 9:45 AM-SUCCESS
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Story Time
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 12:30 PM-Cont Ed Foundations class
* 6:30 PM-Preparation for the Citizenship Test
* 7:00 PM-Canadian Culture series - Food

31
* 10:00 AM-Shining Star Daycare visit
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Story Time
* 10:30 AM-Baby Time
* 10:30 AM-Friday English Practice Group
* 11:00 AM-Baby Story Time
* 3:45 PM-Red Cedar Reading Group

 

W
e
e
k
14
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.